Newsletter
Butikens startsida > KVM växlare och förlängare > Enterprise KVM växlare > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
Fotot kan skilja sig från den verkliga produkten.
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
EMS10G12: KVM over IP, 10G, (12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port


Part of the Emerald 4K/2K KVM extension and matrix switching solution that simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.


  • 1RU high-density 10-Gigabit switch
  • 960-Gbps (full-duplex) non-blocking, cut-through switching fabric delivers line rate performance under a full load
  • Redundant, hot-swappable power supplies and fans
  • Supports 10GBASE fiber optics
  • VXLAN gateway support for bridging and routing non-virtualized and virtualized overlay networks with line-rate performance
  • Scalable L2 and L3 Ethernet Switching with QoS, ACL
  • Full complement of standards based IPv4 and IPv6 features including OSPF, BGP and PBR
   
Share |
  Produkt       Kod   Jämförpris   Stock   Kvantitet  
KVM over IP
10G
 
(12) SFP+ 1/10G + (3) QSFP28 100G
  10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch  
10G Emerald KVM over IP Matrix Switch
  EMS10G12  
På begäran
  5    
Please contact our Sales department.

Tillbehör

  Produkt     Kod   Jämförpris   Stock   Kvantitet  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
695,00 kr
  0    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
1 100,00 kr
  52    
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber - MPO, 850-nm MM, 150m
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541  
1 200,00 kr
     
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 0.5m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU50CM-BB  
218,00 kr
  99+    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
228,00 kr
  64    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 3m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC3M-BB  
5 600,00 kr
  40    
  QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
QSFP28 100Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-100G-AOCxM Compatible
  QSFP-100G-AOC10M-BB  
6 000,00 kr
  25    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
986,00 kr
  25    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
1 100,00 kr
  39    
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO - 70m, MPO, OM3
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, OM4, MPO
  QSFP441-R2  
6 800,00 kr
     
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
1 500,00 kr
  99+    
  Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
  DTX1000-RMK1  
348,00 kr
     
  Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
  DTX1000-RMK2  
642,00 kr
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
1 700,00 kr
  72    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
3 600,00 kr
  8    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
2 200,00 kr
  15    
  QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode - 10km, LC Duplex, OS1 WSM
QSFP28, 100-Gbps, WDM Single-mode
  QSFP442  
44 400,00 kr
     
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
På begäran
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
På begäran
  99+    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
På begäran
  0    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
På begäran
  0    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
På begäran
  0    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T  
På begäran
  0    
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
På begäran
     
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
På begäran
  5    
  Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching - 4 ports
Freedom II KM Switch with Glide & Switch Mouse Switching
  KV0004A-R2  
7 700,00 kr
  7    

Komplettera din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port lösning med:

Använd din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port med dessa lösningar:

Kompletterande produkter

Alternativa produkter


 
Åtgärder
Datablad
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 10GbE, 12-Port Datablad
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Data Sheet Emerald Product Family
Flyer Emerald Product Familiy
Emerald_Brochure_BR00155_v5_2004
Manualer