Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. Mer information.
Butikens startsida > KVM växlare och förlängare > Enterprise KVM växlare > Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
Fotot kan skilja sig från den verkliga produkten.
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
EMS1G48: KVM over IP, 1G, (48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
 

Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port


Part of the Emerald HD/4K KVM extension and matrix switching solution that simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.


  • 260Gbps full duplex non-blocking switching architecture
  • Includes (48) 10/100/1000-Mbps twisted-pair ports
  • Also includes (4) SFP+ 10-GbE uplink ports for maximum flexibility and investment protection
  • Hot-swappable power supplies and fans
  • Supports jumbo frames for high-end performance in virtualized environments and IP storage/server communication
   
Share |
  Produkt       Kod   Jämförpris   Stock   Kvantitet  
KVM over IP
1G
 
(48) RJ45 1G + (4) SFP+ 10G
  Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port  
Emerald™ KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port
  EMS1G48  
På begäran
     
Please contact our Sales department.

Tillbehör

  Produkt     Kod   Jämförpris   Stock   Kvantitet  
 
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
1 100,00 kr
  32    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
228,00 kr
  99+    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
986,00 kr
  25    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
1 100,00 kr
  39    
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
1 500,00 kr
  99+    
  Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
Rackmount Bracket for 1 Emerald® SE Extender Unit
  DTX1000-RMK1  
348,00 kr
     
  Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
Rackmount Bracket for 2 Emerald® SE Extender Units
  DTX1000-RMK2  
642,00 kr
  99+    
Option/Software/Firmware
  Replacement Fan for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
Replacement Fan for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
  EMS1G48FAN  
På begäran
     
  Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
Emerald® Replacement Power Supply for the EMS1G48 Emerald Switch
  EMS1G48PS  
6 000,00 kr
     
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 850-nm MM LC, 550-m
  LFP411  
577,00 kr
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1300-nm MM LC, 2-km
  LFP412  
865,00 kr
  99+    
  SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP, 1250-Mbps, Extended Temp., 1310-nm SM LC, 10-km
  LFP413  
639,00 kr
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
1 700,00 kr
  25    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
3 600,00 kr
  10    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
2 200,00 kr
  17    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2000SE-T  
På begäran
  0    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2002SE-R  
På begäran
  0    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access - (1) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, VM-access, Receiver
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Receiver - Single-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio, Virtual Machine Access
  EMD2000SE-R  
På begäran
  50    
  Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio - (2) Single link DVI-D, 4x V-USB 2.0, audio, Transmitter
Emerald® SE DVI KVM-over-IP Extender Transmitter - Dual-Head, V-USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD2002SE-T  
På begäran
  0    
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio - (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R  
På begäran
  0    
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 12"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH12-T  
På begäran
     
  ControlBridge Touch Panel - 7"
ControlBridge Touch Panel
  CB-TOUCH7-T  
På begäran
  20    

Komplettera din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port lösning med:

Använd din Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port med dessa lösningar:

Kompletterande produkter

Alternativa produkter


 
Åtgärder
Datablad
Emerald® KVM over IP Matrix Switch, 1GbE, 48-Port Datablad
Brochure Boxilla KVM/AV Manager
Emerald_Brochure_BR00155_v5_2004
Manualer