Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. Mer information.
Butikens startsida > KVM växlare och förlängare > Enterprise KVM växlare > Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
Fotot kan skilja sig från den verkliga produkten.
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD4000T: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Transmitter
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
EMD4000R: (1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60), 4x USB transparent, audio, Receiver
 

Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio


4K KVM Extension and Switching for physical and virtual machines featuring KVM over IP


  • Next generation KVM extension and matrix switching solution simplifies access to both physical and virtual servers.
  • Connect servers and users through IP connections.
  • 4K/60 DisplayPort, video, transparent USB 2.0 and analog audio.
  • Enterprise management with simple configuration, central system overview and enhanced access security.
  • Compatible with existing DKM® KVM systems.
  • Also available with single and dual head DVI video.
  • Garanti: 2 Year Double Diamond™ Warranty (Standard)
   
Share |
  Produkt       Kod   Jämförpris   Stock   Kvantitet  
(1) DisplayPort 1.2 (4K60)
4x USB transparent, audio
 
Receiver
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000R Favourite  
På begäran
  83    
 
Transmitter
  Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio  
Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio
  EMD4000T Favourite  
På begäran
  99+    
Please contact our Sales department.

Tillbehör

  Produkt     Kod   Jämförpris   Stock   Kvantitet  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
Rackmount Kit for Emerald 4K (1 or 2 units)
  EMD4000-RMK1  
1 400,00 kr
  99+    
  Dual Rackmount Blanking Plate - Slim
Dual Rackmount Blanking Plate - Slim
  EMD4000-RMK2-SLIM  
691,00 kr
  27    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode - 850nm MM LC, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 850nm, Multi-mode
  LSP421  
1 700,00 kr
  45    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP+, 10-Gbps, LC, 1310nm, Single-mode
  LSP422  
3 600,00 kr
  34    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, MM 850nm, 300m
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP441  
695,00 kr
  99+    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps - LC, Single-mode 1310nm, 20km
SFP+, 10-Gbps
  LSP442  
1 100,00 kr
  6    
  SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45 - 30m, RJ-45, CATx
SFP+, 10-Gbps, RJ-45
  LSP443  
2 200,00 kr
  25    
  QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber - MPO, 850-nm MM, 150m
QSFP+ Transceiver - 40GBASE-SR4, 850-nm Multimode Fiber
  QSFP541  
1 200,00 kr
     
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 10m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC10M-BB  
1 100,00 kr
  19    
  SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible - 5m
SFP+ 10Gbps Active Optical Cable (AOC) – Cisco SFP-10G-AOCxM Compatible
  SFP-10G-AOC5M-BB  
986,00 kr
  30    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 1m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU1M-BB  
287,00 kr
  37    
  SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible - 3m
SFP+ 10-Gbps Direct Attach Cable (DAC) - Cisco SFP-H10GB-CUxxM Compatible
  SFP-H10GB-CU3M-BB  
354,00 kr
  16    
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 25 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR  
På begäran
     
  Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager - Management Platform for up to 300 end points
Boxilla® Centralised KVM AV/IT Manager
  BXAMGR-300  
På begäran
     
  USB 2.0 Cable - Type A/Type B, M/M, 1.8m
USB 2.0 Cable
  USB05-0006  
47,00 kr
  99+    
  Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm - M/M, 1.5m
Stereo Audio Cable - 3.5-mm
  EJ110-0005  
39,00 kr
  99+    
  DisplayPort to DVI Adapter - Video Adapter, DisplayPort to DVI-I, M/F, 30 cm
DisplayPort to DVI Adapter
  EVNDPDVI-MF-R3  
133,00 kr
  99+    
  DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active - Active Video Adapter, DisplayPort 1.2 to HDMI 2.0, M/F, 20.3 cm
DP 1.2 to HDMI 2.0 Adapter, active
  VA-DP12-HDMI4K-A  
286,00 kr
  0    

Komplettera din Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio lösning med:

Använd din Emerald® DisplayPort KVM over IP Matrix Switch - 4K60Hz - USB 2.0, Audio med dessa lösningar:

Kompletterande produkter

Alternativa produkter


 
Åtgärder
Datablad
360° image EMD4000T
Data Sheet Emerald Extender Series
Emerald_Brochure_BR00155_v5_2004
KVM in Broadcast & Post production
Manualer
EMD 4000-RMK1 Installation Guide
Tipsa en vän
E-postadress
error
Din e-postadress
error
Meddelande