Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > AV/Multimedia > Video Wall Processing > Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option
LPB2926A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
Photo may vary from actual product
LPB2952A: PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SPF/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2952A: PoE+, (48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SPF/SFP+ slots, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2926A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2910A: PoE+, (8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
LPB2910A: PoE+, (8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP, Full SNMP + web GUI
 

Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option


High-speed L2+ switch delivers up to 370 watts for PoE devices, plus HD video switching.


  • Provides (8), (24) or (48) 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP PoE+ ports plus two or four dual-media UTP/SFP(+) ports.
  • Powers 802.3af PoE or 802.3at PoE+ wireless access points, security cameras, VoIP phones, remote sensors, and other devices.
  • Optional MediaCento software for HD video switching.
  • Scalable. Add SFPs only when you need more capacity.
  • Flexible. SFP(+) slot enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • Applicable for data backhaul applications.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
PoE+
(8) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option
  LPB2910A  
3 900,00 kr
   
(24) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (2) dual media 10/100/1000M RJ45/SFP
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option
  LPB2926A  
5 900,00 kr
   
(48) 10/100/1000M PoE+ (RJ45) + (4) dual speed SPF/SFP+ slots
 
Full SNMP + web GUI
  Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option  
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option
  LPB2952A  
16 200,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  MediaCento Controller Software License
MediaCento Controller Software License
  LPB2900A-CTRL  
4 000,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
700,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
500,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
1 100,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
500,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
600,00 kr
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
1 900,00 kr
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
3 100,00 kr
   
  MediaCento™ IPX PoE - HDMI 1.3, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
MediaCento™ IPX PoE
  VX-HDMI-POE-MTX  
2 000,00 kr
   
  MediaCento™ IPX PoE - HDMI 1.3, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
MediaCento™ IPX PoE
  VX-HDMI-POE-MRX  
2 000,00 kr
   
  MediaCento IPX USB - HDMI 1.3, USB, unlimited (within a LAN), Transmitter
MediaCento IPX USB
  UVX-HDMI-POE-TX  
3 600,00 kr
   
  MediaCento IPX USB - HDMI 1.3, USB, unlimited (within a LAN), Receiver
MediaCento IPX USB
  UVX-HDMI-POE-RX  
3 600,00 kr
   
Rack/Mount Kit
  VESA/Wallmount Kit for MediaCento IPX
VESA/Wallmount Kit for MediaCento IPX
  VX-HDMI-IP-VESA  
130,00 kr
   

Use your Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option with these solutions:

Additional products

Alternative products

Customers also bought


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit PoE+ Managed Switch with MediaCento Controller Option Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message