Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Industrial Networking > Switches > Managed Switches > Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L
LIG1014A
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L


Managed Gigabit Switch with four flexible fiber uplinks


  • Provides ten 10-/100-/1000M copper ports plus four multirate SFP-slots.
  • Fully managed via SNMP, Telnet, HTTPS, and CLI.
  • L2 wire speed switching.
  • 9K jumbo frames.
  • 8K MAC forwarding addresses.
  • High redundancy with network redundant LACP and Spanning Tree (STP/RSTP/MSTP).
  • Reliable with a link loss recovery < 20 ms.
  • State-of-the-art VLAN capabilities and VLAN mirroring.
  • Support 802.1p and TOS/DS Quality of Service with four queues per port.
  • Efficient bandwidth utilization with IGMP v1/v2 to multicast video over the network.
  • Secure with IP-, MAC, and IEEE802.1x access control.
  • IP30 industrial design with an temperature range from -40° to +75°C and dual 12-58 VDC power inputs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L
 
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L
  LIG1014A   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L Datasheet
Manuals
Gigabit Managed Ethernet Switch INDRy II L Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message