Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
LIE401A
Photo may vary from actual product
 

INDRy II XS PoE


Unmanaged Gigabit Switch with PoE+ and SFP support for harsh environments


  • Provides four Gigabit 10-/100-/1000M copper POE+ ports plus one multi-rate SFP slot.
  • Supports 802.1p and TOS/DS Quality of Service with four queues per port.
  • PoE 802.3af and PoE 802.3at compatible, delivers up to 30w power per port to remote PD devices over the Ethernet cable.
  • Allows 9K jumbo frames.
  • L2 wire speed switching engine.
  • Extended operating temperature from -40 to +75° C.
  • Dual power input (48 to 58 VDC) and reverse polarity protection.
  • IP30 rated, fanless design.
  • Meets numerous harsh/industrial standards.
  • Options for DIN rail- and wall- mounting.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
INDRy II XS PoE
 
INDRy II XS PoE
  LIE401A   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403   Sign in to view prices  
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415   Sign in to view prices  
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message