Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
LIG401A: -40 to +75° C, (4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (1) SFP-slot, 12-58 VDC
Photo may vary from actual product
 

INDRy II S


Unmanaged Gigabit Switch for harsh environments


  • Provides four Gigabit 10-/100-/1000M copper ports plus one Multirate SFP Slot.
  • Supports 802.1p and TOS/DS Quality of Service with four queues per port.
  • Allows 9K jumbo frames.
  • Extended operating temperature from -40 to +75° C.
  • Dual power input (12 to 58 VDC) and reverse polarity protection.
  • IP30 rated, fanless design.
  • Meets numerous harsh/industrial standards.
  • Options for DIN rail- and wall- mounting.
  • Warranty: 1-year
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
-40 to +75° C
(4) 10/100/1000M RJ45 + (1) SFP-slot
 
12-58 VDC
  INDRy II S  
INDRy II S
  LIG401A  
1 400,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
600,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
600,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
800,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
600,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
1 100,00 kr
700,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
700,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
600,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
700,00 kr
   

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message