Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > PoE > Converters > PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
LGC5310A: Fibre SFP
Photo may vary from actual product
PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
LGC5310A: Fibre SFP
LGC5311A: MM SC
LGC5311A: MM SC
 

PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter


Industrial strength to power to remote PoE+ devices.


  • Converts 10/100/1000BASE-T copper to 1000BASE-X fiber.
  • Withstands extreme temperatures of -40° to +65°.
  • Powers your remote security cameras, wireless access points, and more.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE devices.
  • Supports IEEE 802.3at PoE+.
  • Multimode, Single-mode or option with an SFP port that can be customized to the interface of your choice.
  • Compatible with legacy pre-IEEE standard powered devices.
  • Standard PoE models are also available.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
Fibre SFP
  PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  
PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  LGC5310A   Sign in to view prices  
 
MM SC
  PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter  
PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter
  LGC5311A   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Rack/Mount Kit
  DIN Rail Mounting Kit
DIN Rail Mounting Kit
  LMC207-DRM   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-48   Sign in to view prices  
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415   Sign in to view prices  
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 240w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-240-48   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 48VDC, 40W
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  MDR-40-48   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 24VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-24   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN Rail Power Supplies - 12VDC, 120w
DIN Rail Power Supplies
  SDR-120-12   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
PoE+ Industrial Gigabit Ethernet Media Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message