Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
XS Media Converter System
Photo may vary from actual product
 

XS Media Converter System


Convert your Ethernet network from copper to fibre


  • Switched media conversion system.
  • Available for 100- or 1000-Mbps single-mode or multimode operation.
  • Automatic crossover (Auto MDI/MDI-X).
  • Standalone and upgradable to a modular system.
  • Optionally, DIN-RAIL or wall mountable.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
19" chassis
16 slots
 
95–260 VAC
  XS Media Converter System  
XS Media Converter System
  LME1600E  
3 700,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
Power Supply
  XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
XS Media Converter System Spare Power Supply
  LME1601E  
1 300,00 kr
   
  XS 1000 Converter - dep. on SFP, (1) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) SFP (1000M), dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC
XS 1000 Converter
  LGE217AE  
1 000,00 kr
   
  XS 1000 Converter - Multimode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, SC, 220m/550m, AC
XS 1000 Converter
  LMCS212AE-SC-R2  
1 700,00 kr
   
  XS 1000 Converter - Singlemode, (1) 1000 Mbps RJ45, (1) 1000BaseLX SM SC, SC, 10km, AC
XS 1000 Converter
  LMCS212AE-SC10-R2  
2 700,00 kr
   
  XS 10-100 Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM SC, 2km, Multimode, SC, AC
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS202AE-SC  
600,00 kr
   
  XS 10-100 Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX MM ST, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS202AE-ST  
600,00 kr
   
  XS 10-100 Converter - (1) 10/100 Mbps RJ45, (1) 100BaseFX SM SC, 20km, Singlemode, SC, AC
XS 10-100 Converter
  LMCS203AE-SC20  
1 400,00 kr
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message