Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
LGC5210A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC/DC
Photo may vary from actual product
LGC5211A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5211A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45, (1) 1000BaseSX MM SC, 550m, Multimode, SC, AC/DC
LGC5210A: (2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45, (1) 100/1000M SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, dep. on SFP, AC/DC
 

Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter


Connect with fiber and provide power to remote PoE+ devices.


  • Features two 10-/100-/1000-Mbps copper ports and one fiber port.
  • Both UTP ports are autosensing with Auto MDI/MDI-X; both UTP ports support 802.3at PoE +.
  • Acts as power sourcing equipment (PSE) on the copper side to power PoE+ devices.
  • Features an extended temperature range when used with DC terminal-block power.
  • Rugged metal chassis.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(2) 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ-45
(1) 1000BaseSX MM SC
550m
Multimode
SC
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
  LGC5211A   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 1000BaseLX SM SC
15km
Singlemode
SC
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
  LGC5212A   Sign in to view prices  
(1) 100/1000M SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
dep. on SFP
 
AC/DC
  Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter  
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter
  LGC5210A   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
Power Supply
  AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converters
AC Power Adapter for Gigabit PoE+ PSE Media Converters
  LGC5210-PS   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404   Sign in to view prices  
Rack/Mount Kit
  Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
Wallmount Bracket for PoE PSE Media Converters
  LGC5200-WALL   Sign in to view prices  
  DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
DIN Rail Clip for Media Converters
  LXC-DR   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit PoE+/PSE Media Converter Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message