Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Media Converters > Desktop > AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL
LE2122A-R4: (1) 10 Mbps RJ-45, (2) 10BaseTX/100BaseTX, 2km, Multimode, ST, AC
Photo may vary from actual product
 

AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL


Forget DCE/DTE worries! AutoCross adapts without any input from you!


  • Seamless copper-to-fiber conversion.
  • Easy plug-and-play operation.
  • Reconfigures itself for proper UTP cabling—no more crossover cables!
  • Support for half- and full-duplex operation.
  • Uplink/downlink fault detection is provided by LinkAlert™.
  • Autosensing port configuration.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(1) 10 Mbps RJ-45
(2) 10BaseTX/100BaseTX
2km
Multimode
ST
 
AC
  AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL  
AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL
  LE2122A-R4   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Datasheets
AutoCross Media Converter, 10BASE-T to 10BASE-FL Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message