Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Opticonv MM/SM
Photo may vary from actual product
 

Opticonv MM/SM


Single-mode to multimode conversion at speeds up to 155 Mbps!


  • Single-mode to multimode conversion .
  • Operates at any speed up to 155 Mbps .
  • Use instead of expensive single-mode router interfaces .
  • External alarm relay port .
  • Zero configuration required - just plug and go .
  • Compact unit with integral power supply.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(1) 100BaseFX/155M MM SC
(1) 100BaseFX/155M SM SC
5/15km
MM-SM
SC
 
AC
  Opticonv MM/SM  
Opticonv MM/SM
  MTU9009  
4 200,00 kr
   
 
DC
  Opticonv MM/SM  
Opticonv MM/SM
  MTU9009-DC  
4 200,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Abeo 19" rack mount bracket for up to 2 units in 1U
Abeo 19" rack mount bracket for up to 2 units in 1U
  MTU9000M-RACK  
600,00 kr
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message