Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > PoE > Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
LPB5028A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+, Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3
Photo may vary from actual product
LPB5028A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+, Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3
LPB5028A: PoE+, (24) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+, Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3
 

Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink


Pay as you grow L2+ switch delivers four 10-GbE uplinks and up to 185 watts of PoE/PoE+ power.


  • Provides 28 10/100/1000-Mbps Ports including (4) dual-speed 1-/10-Gbps SFP+ slots.
  • Powers 802.3af PoE or 802.3at PoE+ wireless access points, security cameras, VoIP phones, remote sensors, and other devices.
  • Scalable. Add 10-GbE SFPs+ only when you need more capacity while maintaining 100-/1000-Mbps fiber/copper links.
  • Flexible. SFP/SFP+ slots enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • Applicable for data backhaul applications.
  • Lends itself to enterprise and government networking as well as manufacturing and hospitality.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
PoE+
(24) 10/100/1000Mbps RJ45 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
 
Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3
  Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink  
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink
  LPB5028A  
9 900,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
1 900,00 kr
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
3 100,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
700,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
500,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
1 100,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
1 900,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
500,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
600,00 kr
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink Datasheet
Manuals
Gigabit PoE+ Ethernet Managed Switch Eco with 10G uplink Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message