Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > PoE > Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
Photo may vary from actual product
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
 

Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch


Bring PoE into your Gigabit Network.


  • 16 or 24 autosensing, autonegotiating 10/100/1000Mbps ports.
  • 4 media ports supporting Gigabit Ethernet UTP or SFP ports.
  • Accepts 1250-Mbps SFPs
  • Injects power into Ethernet cable for PoE devices.
  • Use a Web browser to configure and manage the switch.
  • Auto MDI/MDI-X on all copper ports.
  • Includes IEEE 802.1Q VLAN tagging and 802.1p QoS.
  • Supports Jumbo Frames and IGMP.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
(Power: n/a)
24 port
 
Characteristic: -
  Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch  
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
  LPBG724A   Sign in to view prices  
PoE
(20) 10/100/1000M PoE RJ45 + (4) Dual Media 1000M RJ45/SFP
 
Web smart managed
  Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch  
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch
  LPBG716A   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Manuals
Gigabit POE Web Smart Switch Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message