Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
 

Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch


L2+ switch with 26 ports delivers management simplicity, lower cost of ownership, plus fibre uplinks.


  • Offers high-performance and environment flexibility for both SMB and entry-level enterprise networks.
  • Provides full suite of L2 features.
  • L2+ features make this switch provide easy manageability, robust security, and QoS.
  • Features DHCP server, IPv4/IPv6 management, and LLDP.
  • Security features include IP source guard and ACL.
  • Device Management System (DMS) supports graphical monitoring and configuration.</li>
  • Supports full SNMP management and has a Web-based management interface.
  • 802.3 az EEE Energy Efficient Ethernet helps lower power bills.
  • IGMP limits bandwidth-heavy multicast traffic.
  • Ideal for video streaming, VoIP, and Wi-Fi client applications.
  • Available with (24) autosensing 100-/1000-Mbps ports plus (2) or 100-/1000-Mbps SFP ports, and (1) DB9 serial console port.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3
 
(24) 100/1000M + (2) 100/1000 RJ45/SFP + (1) console port
  Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch  
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch
  LGB1126A-R2  
3 700,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SerDes
1250 Mbps SerDes SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP415  
700,00 kr
   
  1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics - SGMII
1250 Mbps SGMII SFP with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP416  
700,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
700,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
500,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
1 100,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
1 900,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403  
500,00 kr
   
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404  
600,00 kr
   

Additional products

Alternative products


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Product Data Sheet
V3
Oct 17, 2017
Manuals
CLI Guide LGB1152A
Oct 18, 2017
User Manual
V2
Oct 17, 2017
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message