Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch (26-Ports)
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch (26-Ports)
Photo may vary from actual product
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) dual media 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) dual media 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
LGB1126A-R2: Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3, (24) 10/100/1000M + (2) dual media 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
 

Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch (26-Ports)


L2+ switch delivers management simplicity, lower cost of ownership, plus fibre uplinks.


  • Features (24) autosensing 100-/1000-Mbps ports plus (2) dual-media 100-/1000-Mbps RJ-45/SFP ports and (1) serial console port.
  • Provides full suite of L2 features.
  • Offers high-performance and environment flexibility for both SMB and entry-level enterprise networks.
  • L2+ features make this switch provide easy manageability, robust security, and QoS.
  • Features DHCP server, IPv4/IPv6 management, and LLDP.
  • Security features include IP source guard and ACL.
  • Device Management System (DMS) supports graphical monitoring and configuration.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Web GUI + SNMP V1/2/3
 
(24) 10/100/1000M + (2) dual media 100/1000 RJ45/SFP
  Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch (26-Ports)  
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch (26-Ports)
  LGB1126A-R2   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Gigabit L2+ Managed Switch (26-Ports) Datasheet
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message