Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Rackmount Managed > Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
LGB5052A: Full SNMP management, (44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
Photo may vary from actual product
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
 

Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks


Versatile high-speed switching with 10-GbE uplinks.


  • Provides (44) 10/100/1000BASE-T UTP ports, (4) dual-media UTP/SFP ports, and (4) SFP+ ports that support speeds up to 10 Gbps.
  • Full SNMP management plus Web-based management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • Supports IEEE 802.1x port-based network access control.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Full SNMP management
 
(44) RJ45 + (4) dual media UTP/SFP 10/100/1000 + (4) 1/10Gbps SFP+
  Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks  
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks
  LGB5052A   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP401   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 60km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP404   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP402   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP Modules 155 Mbps extended diagnostics
  LFP403   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418   Sign in to view prices  
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421   Sign in to view prices  
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks Datasheet
Manuals
Managed Gigabit Ethernet Switch with 10GbE uplinks Manual
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message