Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Desktop Managed > 10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
LGB5510A: Web smart managed, (8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) SFP+
Photo may vary from actual product
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
 

10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch


Get complete 10-GbE connectivity for enterprise, SMB, edge, and video networks.


  • Provides (8) 10-GbE UTP ports plus two SFP/SFP+ ports
  • Use as a high-speed core switch in SMB networks, an aggregation switch in medium-size networks, and an edge switch in enterprise networks.
  • Ideal for UHD video switching and extension over IP.
  • Also use for KVM switching and extension over IP.
  • Aggregate Gigabit ports with 10-GbE uplinks.
  • Transmit up to 100 meters over CAT6A cable.
  • Eliminate end-user application latency issues.
  • Flexible: SFP/SFP+ slots enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • SFP slots also provide reliability and redundancy.
  • User authentication provides secure remote access.
  • Auto-negotiation adjusts network speed depending on the cabling type.
  • Small form factor enables you to put the switch where you need it.
  • Web Smart+ features provide easier management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
Web smart managed
 
(8) 10/100/1000 RJ45 + (2) SFP+
  10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch  
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
  LGB5510A   Sign in to view prices  

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421   Sign in to view prices  
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414   Sign in to view prices  
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418   Sign in to view prices  
  CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable - Blue, 2.1m
CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable
  C6APC80S-BL-07   Sign in to view prices  
  CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable - Blue, 3m
CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable
  C6APC80S-BL-10   Sign in to view prices  
  CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable - Blue, 4.5m
CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable
  C6APC80S-BL-15   Sign in to view prices  
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC-LC, 1m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-001M-AQ   Sign in to view prices  
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC-LC, 3m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-003M-AQ   Sign in to view prices  
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC-LC, 5m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-005M-AQ   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Manuals
Getting Started Guide
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message