Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Office Networking > Switches > Desktop Managed > 10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
LGB5510A: Web smart managed, (8) 100M/1G/10G RJ45 ports + (2) 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ slots
Photo may vary from actual product
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
 

10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch


Get complete 10-GbE connectivity for enterprise, SMB, edge, and video networks.


  • Provides (8) 100M/1G/10G RJ-45 ports + (2) 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ slots.
  • Use as a high-speed core switch in SMB networks, an aggregation switch in medium-size networks, and an edge switch in enterprise networks.
  • Ideal for UHD video switching and extension over IP.
  • Also use for KVM switching and extension over IP.
  • Aggregate Gigabit ports with 10-GbE uplinks.
  • Transmit up to 100 meters over CAT6A cable.
  • Eliminate end-user application latency issues.
  • Flexible: SFP/SFP+ slots enables you to define distances from 500 meters to 10 kilometers.
  • SFP slots also provide reliability and redundancy.
  • User authentication provides secure remote access.
  • Auto-negotiation adjusts network speed depending on the cabling type.
  • Small form factor enables you to put the switch where you need it.
  • Web Smart+ features provide easier management.
  • Support for VLAN and QoS.
  • 802.3az Energy-Efficient Ethernet saves on power costs.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
Web smart managed
 
(8) 100M/1G/10G RJ45 ports + (2) 1G/10G SFP/SFP+ slots
  10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch  
10-Gigabit Layer2+ Web Smart Switch
  LGB5510A  
13 300,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 850nm MM LC, 300m
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP421  
1 900,00 kr
   
  10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
10GBASE-SR SFP+ Module
  LSP422  
3 100,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
480,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
700,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
500,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
1 100,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1550nm SM LC, 80km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP418  
1 900,00 kr
   
  CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable - Blue, 2.1m
CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable
  C6APC80S-BL-07  
70,00 kr
   
  CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable - Blue, 3m
CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable
  C6APC80S-BL-10  
120,00 kr
   
  CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable - Blue, 4.5m
CAT6A F/UTP GigaTrue® 3 TAA Patch Cable, Lockable
  C6APC80S-BL-15  
90,00 kr
   
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC-LC, 1m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-001M-AQ  
120,00 kr
   
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC-LC, 3m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-003M-AQ  
160,00 kr
   
  Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm) - Aqua, LC-LC, 5m
Fibre Optic Multimode OM4 Patch Cables (50-/125-µm)
  EFE450-005M-AQ  
190,00 kr
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Black Box Explains
Manuals
Getting Started Guide
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message