Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
156003: Standard
Photo may vary from actual product
SignalTEK NT
SignalTEK NT
SignalTEK NT
 

SignalTEK NT


Confirm correct installation of your copper and fibre cabling


  • Network Transmission Tester for copper and fibre cabling.
  • Use it to qualify cable systems, proof of error-free cable performance, trouble shooting and diagnostics.
  • Gigabit performance testing on passive cabling and active networks.
  • Simulates VoIP/CCTV/Web/IP video and data traffic.
  • Excellent wire mapping by pin with distance to fault and pair.
  • Performances tests to IEEE 802.3ab standard.
  • Tests connection speed, port ID, ping, traceroute, IPv4/IPv6.
  • Advanced PoE/PoE+ testing.
  • Simplified network load testing through hubs and switches.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
Standard
  SignalTEK NT  
SignalTEK NT
  156003  
18 500,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164  
600,00 kr
   
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050  
3 100,00 kr
   
  Active Remote Adapter #1
Active Remote Adapter #1
  150054  
320,00 kr
   
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059  
1 500,00 kr
   
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058  
800,00 kr
   
  Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
  151051  
190,00 kr
   
  Alkaline battery module
Alkaline battery module
  151052  
460,00 kr
   
  1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
  151053  
600,00 kr
   
  SignalTEK Carry case
SignalTEK Carry case
  156050  
420,00 kr
   
  2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
  150055  
70,00 kr
   
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX1  
1 800,00 kr
   
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1  
1 500,00 kr
   
  1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKZX1  
5 000,00 kr
   
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11  
700,00 kr
   
  1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150056  
180,00 kr
   
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057  
180,00 kr
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
SignalTEK NT Datasheet
Manuals
Quick Starter Guide
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message