Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
SignalTEK NT
Photo may vary from actual product
SignalTEK NT
SignalTEK NT
SignalTEK NT
 

SignalTEK NT


Confirm correct installation of your copper and fibre cabling


  • Network Transmission Tester for copper and fibre cabling.
  • Use it to qualify cable systems, proof of error-free cable performance, trouble shooting and diagnostics.
  • Gigabit performance testing on passive cabling and active networks.
  • Simulates VoIP/CCTV/Web/IP video and data traffic.
  • Excellent wire mapping by pin with distance to fault and pair.
  • Performances tests to IEEE 802.3ab standard.
  • Tests connection speed, port ID, ping, traceroute, IPv4/IPv6.
  • Advanced PoE/PoE+ testing.
  • Simplified network load testing through hubs and switches.
  • Limited Offer: Get SignalTEK NT with FREE Accessories
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
 
 
Standard
  SignalTEK NT  
SignalTEK NT
  156003   Sign in to view prices  
 
Promo with free accessories
  SignalTEK NT  
SignalTEK NT
  BBSTKNT17 Sale!   Sign in to view prices  
Limited Offer: Get SignalTEK NT with FREE Accessories
Benefit from our offer BBSTKNT17 and get five active remotes #2 to #6 (150059), a set of 10 replacement jacks including the insertion tool (150058) and the tone and probe cable tracer (64-164) included in delivery for free.

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price  
 
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164   Sign in to view prices  
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050   Sign in to view prices  
  Active Remote Adapter #1
Active Remote Adapter #1
  150054   Sign in to view prices  
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059   Sign in to view prices  
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058   Sign in to view prices  
  Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
  151051   Sign in to view prices  
  Alkaline battery module
Alkaline battery module
  151052   Sign in to view prices  
  1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
  151053   Sign in to view prices  
  SignalTEK Carry case
SignalTEK Carry case
  156050   Sign in to view prices  
  2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
  150055   Sign in to view prices  
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX1   Sign in to view prices  
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1   Sign in to view prices  
  1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKZX1   Sign in to view prices  
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11   Sign in to view prices  
  1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150056   Sign in to view prices  
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
SignalTEK NT Datasheet
Manuals
Quick Starter Guide
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message