Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
151006: NaviTEK NT Pro
Photo may vary from actual product
NaviTEK NT
NaviTEK NT
153001: NaviTEK NT
 

NaviTEK NT


Copper and Fibre Network Troubleshooter


  • Copper and fibre test interfaces.
  • Fast detection of link and IP information including duplex, speed, port ID,VLAN, DNS, DHCP, Gateway status and IP address.
  • Detects services such as ISDN, POTS and PoE.
  • Accurate wire mapping including length measurement and distance to fault.
  • Rugged, compact design permits use in confined spaces.
  • Not susceptible to virus and malware attack.
  • Plus and Pro versions now with touch screen.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
 
NaviTEK NT
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  153001      
 
NaviTEK NT Plus
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  151005 New!      
 
NaviTEK NT Pro
  NaviTEK NT  
NaviTEK NT
  151006 New!      

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059      
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050      
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164      
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058      
  Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
Power Supply with EU/UK/US adaptor
  151051      
  Alkaline battery module
Alkaline battery module
  151052      
  1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
1 x NiMH power module for NaviTEK II, SignalTEK
  151053      
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1      
  1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150056      
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX2      
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057      
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11      


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message