Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
150001: (2) RJ45, (1) SFP, Wi-Fi, PRO Premium Kit
Photo may vary from actual product
LanXPLORER
LanXPLORER
LanXPLORER
 

LanXPLORER


The most comprehensive and user friendly network tester around. A must have for network managers and administrators


  • Intuitive operation via a full-colour 3 1/2" touchscreen display.
  • Network tests over copper, SM/MM fibre or Wi-Fi.
  • Support of 10/100/1000 Ethernet.
  • Inline tests and PC diagnostics through dual RJ-45 copper ports (top talkers, protocols, packet size distribution etc.).
  • LAN testing via Wireless for maximum flexibility.
  • PoE/PoE+ testing.
  • Monitoring of VoIP calls and quality, including RTP jitter.
  • Full bandwidth Layer 1, 2 and 3 Loopback device.
  • DHCP client, Ping and Traceroute tests with VLAN support.
  • Identifies active devices on the network which can be compared with historical data.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price   Quantity  
(2) RJ45, (1) SFP, Wi-Fi
 
PRO Premium Kit
  LanXPLORER  
LanXPLORER
  150001  
28 800,00 kr
   

Accessories

  Product     Code   Unit price   Quantity  
 
  Active Remote Adapter #1
Active Remote Adapter #1
  150054  
330,00 kr
   
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 6
  150059  
1 600,00 kr
   
  One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
One Set of Active Remote Adapters #2 - 12
  150050  
3 200,00 kr
   
  Amplifier Probe
Amplifier Probe
  62-164  
700,00 kr
   
  (1) NimH Akkupack for LanXPLORER
(1) NimH Akkupack for LanXPLORER
  150053  
290,00 kr
   
  RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
RJ45 insert extraction tool, 10 x Lifejack RJ45 inserts
  150058  
900,00 kr
   
  2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
2x Patchcables, 30-cm, CAT5e STP
  150055  
80,00 kr
   
  Carry Case
Carry Case
  150051  
490,00 kr
   
  1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-SX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKSX1  
1 600,00 kr
   
  1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-LX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKLX2  
1 900,00 kr
   
  1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
1000BASE-ZX Fibre Optic SFP
  MGKZX3  
5 100,00 kr
   
  1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Multimode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150056  
190,00 kr
   
  1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
1x Single-Mode Duplex Cable, LC-LC, 2m
  150057  
190,00 kr
   
  Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
Fibre cleaning pen for LC, and MU adaptor
  33-963-11  
800,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 850nm MM LC, 550m
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP411  
490,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1300nm MM LC, 2km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP412  
800,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 10km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP413  
600,00 kr
   
  SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics - 1310nm SM LC, 30km
SFP 1250-Mbps Fiber with Extended Diagnostics
  LFP414  
1 100,00 kr
600,00 kr
   


 
Live chat
Actions
Datasheets
Manuals
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message