Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Plugs & Adapters > Fibre > Singlemode Adapter
Singlemode Adapter
Photo may vary from actual product
Singlemode Adapter
 

Singlemode Adapter


Use this adapter to link your single mode cables.


  • Convert ST and SC connectors.
  • Ceramic sleeve provides precise alignment.
  • Features a plastic flange.
  • Has a panel mount design.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
ST-SC
SM Simplex
rectangular
 
PVC
  Singlemode Adapter  
Singlemode Adapter
  FOT113   Sign in to view prices  
SM Duplex
rectangular
 
PVC
  Singlemode Adapter  
Singlemode Adapter
  FOT114   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message