Newsletter
The Black Box website uses cookies.
By continuing the use of the Black Box website, or by pressing the agree button on the right, you consent to the use of cookies on this website. More information.
Store home > Cables > Fibre Patch Cables > OM3 Multimode > OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-1: 12 fibers, 1m
Photo may vary from actual product
 

OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A


Simplify high-density deployments with a preterminated trunk cabling system.


  • Streamline network cabling in high-density data centers.
  • Cable features high-performance MTP® MPO-Style connectors.
  • Used in MTP® MPO-style cassette to cassette applications.
  • Pre-terminated cable eliminates costly and error-prone field terminations.
  • Reduce installation time.
  • Round cable is a small diameter (3.0-mm).
  • Flip-Pair, Key Up/Down, Polarity method A.
  • Without pins.
  • Use with Harness Cables to facilitate moves, adds, and changes.
   
Share |
  Product       Code   Unit price  
12 fibers
 
1m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-1   Sign in to view prices  
 
3m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-3   Sign in to view prices  
 
5m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-5   Sign in to view prices  
 
10m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-10   Sign in to view prices  
 
15m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-15   Sign in to view prices  
 
20m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-20   Sign in to view prices  
 
30m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-30   Sign in to view prices  
 
50m
  OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A  
OM3 Fiber Optic Trunk Cable, MTP® MPO-Style, Method A
  FOTC20M3-MP-12AQ-50   Sign in to view prices  


 
Live chat
Actions
Catalogue
Mail a friend
Email address
error
Your email address
error
Message